Skip to content ↓
CEOP

Staff

School Leaders 

Title Name

Headteacher

Mrs C Allard

 Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion Manager

Ms L Hawker

Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum Lead

Ms A Harvey

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N Slingsby

Assistant Headteacher/SENDCo Ms N Rau
Assistant Headteacher Mrs N Barnard
Assistant Headteacher Ms S Auty

 

Class Teachers 

Class Teacher
Year 6/ Pre-secondary Willow

Mr A Hau

Year 6/ Pre-secondary Birch

Ms S Auty

Ms C Malcolm

Year 6/ Pre-secondary Rose

Ms N Rau

Year 5 Pine Ms N Adams
Year 5 Elm Ms O Davis
Year 4 Sycamore Ms E Beeching
Year 4 Holly Ms L Templeton
Year 3 Poplar Mr D Clancy
Year 3 Lime Ms A Kopera
Year 2 Yew Mrs G Rose
Year 2 Ash

Ms M Woodbridge

Year 1 Maple Ms E Loch
Year 1 Oak Ms G Shaw
Reception Rowan Ms Z Meighan
Reception Box Ms R Bailey
Nursery Beech

Ms A Wright

Music Teacher Mrs J Goddard
Physical Education Teacher Mr A Collier
EAL and Language Teacher Ms A Kopera
Spanish and Year 6 Teacher Ms H Rogers
Football Coach Mr E Prempeh
Steel Pans Teacher Mr R Clark 
Senior Learning Mentor Ms E Morris

Learning Support Assistants 

Class Teaching Assistant SEN Support
Year 6 Ms M Cox (Teaching Student)  
Year 5 

Mr A Stevenson

 
Year 4 

Ms J Hogan

 
Year 3

Mrs M Gray

 
Yr 2 Ash Ms K Stoute  
Yr 2 Yew Ms C Cribbon (Teaching Student)  
Yr 1 Maple

Ms S Bangia, Ms M Doneva

 
Yr 1 Oak Ms B Ferreira  
Reception Rowan

Ms L Clark (Teaching Student)

 
Reception Box

Ms A Shambamuto

 
Nursery Beech  Mrs S Lucas, Mrs N Tarafder

 

KS2 SEN Support Ms K Franklin  
KS2 SEN Support Ms K Abdelrahim  
Physical Education Mr P O'Connell  

Administration 

Role Name
School Business Manager Vacant
HR Administrative Assistant  Vacant
Parent Liaison Officer Ms D Buchanan
Administrative Assistant Ms T Ferreira
Site Manager Mr K Gillanders
ICT Network Manager Mr S Suhan

Faculties 

Curriculum Faculties
 

 Curriculum Lead at John Keble School is Ms A Harvey

Subject Area Leader Team

EYFS

Mrs N Barnard

Ms Z Meighan
Mrs S Lucas

Reading

Mrs G Rose

Mr A Stevenson

Mrs R Bailey

Writing

Ms A Kopera

Mrs E Beeching

Ms L Clark

Maths

Mrs N Slingsby

Ms M Cox

Ms K Stoute

Ms H Rogers

Mr A Hau

RE

Mrs N Barnard

Mrs C Allard

Mrs N Tarafder

Science

Ms S Auty

Ms C Cribbon
Ms J Hogan

Humanities

Ms M Woodbridge

Ms O Davis

Ms G Shaw

 

Computing

Ms E Loch

Mr S Suhan
Mrs M Gray

Inclusion/PHSE

Ms L Hawker

Ms N Rau

Ms E Morris
Mrs D Buchanan

Ms N Adams

P.E

Mr A Collier

Mr E Prempeh

Mr P O'Connell

Art/DT

Mr D Clancy 
 


 

Travel Plan and Healthy Schools

Ms A Wright

 

MFL

Ms H Rogers

 

Music

Mrs J Goddard

Mr R Clarke
Ms L Templeton